STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,597 this week

Nils Dörgeloh


Nils Dörgeloh was born on December 25, 1979 in Delmenhorst, Germany. He is known for his work on Milk & Honey (2018), Jerks (2017) and Labaule & Erben (2018). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nils Dörgeloh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Milk & Honey Michi
(2018)
Jerks Jacob
(2017)
(2018)
Coming In Tybalt
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2020 Klang der Heimat (TV Movie) (post-production)
Thorsten
 2019 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Mads Groß
- Entführt (2019) ... Mads Groß
 2018 Milk & Honey (TV Series)
Michi
- Erfüllte Wünsche (2018) ... Michi
- Die Spielregeln der Liebe (2018) ... Michi
- In der Falle (2018) ... Michi
- Coitus Interruptus (2018) ... Michi
- Rollenspiele (2018) ... Michi
 2018 Die Kanzlei (TV Series)
Bernd Hogart
- Absturz (2018) ... Bernd Hogart
 2018 Labaule & Erben (TV Series)
Bernd
- Wandertag (2018) ... Bernd
- Der Nachfolger (2018) ... Bernd
- Aus Vertrauen zubereitet (2018) ... Bernd
- Preisverdächtig (2018) ... Bernd
- Der Heiner kommt (2018) ... Bernd
 2018 Der Mordanschlag (TV Mini-Series)
Gerichtsmediziner
- Folge 2 (2018) ... Gerichtsmediziner
- Folge 1 (2018) ... Gerichtsmediziner
 2018 Ihr seid natürlich eingeladen (TV Movie)
Polizist Bachmann
 2018 Jenny: Echt gerecht (TV Series)
Laurenz John
- Fahrerflucht (2018) ... Laurenz John
 2018 SOKO Hamburg (TV Series)
Jörg Kittel
- Junggesellenabschied (2018) ... Jörg Kittel
 2018 Opa wird Papa (TV Movie)
Christian
 2017-2018 Tatort (TV Series)
Sven Claasen / Rutemöller
- Im toten Winkel (2018) ... Sven Claasen
- Dunkle Zeit (2017) ... Rutemöller
 2017 Familie Dr. Kleist (TV Series)
Mario Jessel
- Freunde oder mehr (2017) ... Mario Jessel
 2017 Jerks (TV Series)
Jacob
- Ring of Fire (2017) ... Jacob
- Der Junggesellenabschied (2017) ... Jacob
- Braindead (2017) ... Jacob
- Die Mutter aller Drogen (2017) ... Jacob
- Der soziale Abstieg (2017) ... (credit only)
 2015 600 PS für 2 (TV Movie)
Highway Policeman
 2015 Becks letzter Sommer
Unfallfahrer Grabowski
 2015 Kommissar Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen (TV Movie)
Lukas Weinreich (uncredited)
 2014 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Kriminaltechnischer Untersucher
- Tödliche Nebenwirkungen (2014) ... Kriminaltechnischer Untersucher
 2014 Coming In
Tybalt
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2014 The Voices (picture double: Jerry)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | LinkedIn | See more »

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nils Dorgeloh

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed