STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,218 this week

Hogir Hirori


Hogir Hirori was born on May 7, 1980 in Duhok, Kurdistan. He is a director and editor, known for Sabaya (2021), The Deminer (2017) and The Girl Who Saved My Life (2016). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 30 Dec 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hogir Hirori's work have you seen?

User Polls

23 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sabaya Director
(2021)
The Deminer Director
(2017)
Victims of IS Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2021 Sabaya (Documentary) (directed by)
 2018 Storyville (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Hurt Locker Hero (2018)
 2017 The Deminer (Documentary) (directed by)
 2016 The Girl Who Saved My Life (Documentary)
 2014 Victims of IS (Documentary)
 2008 Hewa starkast i Sverige (Short)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

(Lolav Media) | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hohir Hirori

Spouse:

Lorin Berzinci  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed