STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,060 this week

Rob Gore (I)


Rob Gore is an American actor, known for his work in film, television and theatre. He can be seen in the Feature Film "Finn and Marco" (2018), as well as the Feature Film "Before the Dark" (2017), and Discovery Channel VR 360º film "Jailbreak" (2016) and TV show "I (Almost) Got Away with It". Rob started acting in the late 1970s in stage theatre ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Gore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Before the Dark Agent Davis
(2017)
I (Almost) Got Away with It NH Deputy / Supervisor Davis
(2016)
(2018)
Smosh Cop / Employer / Man reading magazine
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2019 The Bend (pre-production)
Acolyte Parker
  The Talking Tree (filming)
Christmas Tree Salesman
 2019 Fight 4 Your Life (filming)
Ahiga's Fan
  Crush It (post-production)
Doctor Richardson
  Hood Damnation (post-production)
Professor O'Connor
  Violet Rain (Short) (post-production)
Pat
 2018 Judge Carlos (TV Series) (post-production)
Attorney (2018)
 2017 Break a Leg (TV Series) (post-production)
Roger Stein / Director
 2018 You're A Monster (Short) (completed)
Van Helsing
 2018 Finn and Marco
David
 2018 Survival Jobs (TV Series)
Rob
 2017/II The Musician (Short)
Dwayne
 2017 Before the Dark
Agent Davis
 2017 Murder Burger (Short)
80s Flashback Merle
 2016-2017 Smosh (TV Series)
Cop / Man reading magazine / Employer
- If People Were Cars (2017) ... Man reading magazine
- Ultimate Prank (2017) ... Employer
- How to Be an Awesome Hacker (2016) ... Cop
 2016 Just a Whisper (Short)
Medical Doctor
 2016/I The Heist (Short)
George
 2016 The World's Astonishing News! (TV Series)
Nurse
 2015-2016 Wives with Knives (TV Series)
Larry Miller / Prison Guard
- Now We're Even (2016) ... Larry Miller
- Born This Way (2015) ... Prison Guard
 2016 City of Trees (Short)
Bob
 2016 Pushing Dead
Man waiting for bathroom (uncredited)
 2016 What If You Sign on the Dotted Line? (Short)
Business Man
 2016 I (Almost) Got Away with It (TV Series documentary)
NH Deputy / Supervisor Davis
- Got to Get Home to Mother (2016) ... NH Deputy
- Got to Escape with a Battleaxe (2016) ... Supervisor Davis
 2016 Shades of Night (Short)
 2016 We Promised
Don
 2016 American Wrestler: The Wizard
Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
 2015 Rellik (TV Movie)
FBI Agent Douglas
 2015 Win Lose or Draw (Short)
Loan Shark
 2015 Steve Jobs
Event Security (uncredited)
 2015 Murder in the First (TV Series)
Tactical Police Officer
- Schizofrenzy (2015) ... Tactical Police Officer (uncredited)
 1987 Code Name Zebra
Background (uncredited)
 1987 Winners Take All
Party Guy (uncredited)
 1986 Soul Man
Harvard College Student (uncredited)
 1985 Grunt! The Wrestling Movie
Shouting Fan (uncredited)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Robert Gore
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Developed the preliminary design for a Veteran's memorial built in Idaho. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed