No photo available. Represent Katharina Voss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 334,205 this week

Katharina Voss (II)

Katharina Voss (born 22 September 1987), is a German actress and graduate of the Intensive program at Vancouver Acting School (VAS). Voss was born and raised in Luxembourg and is the older of two siblings. Growing up, Voss was always interested in all forms of arts and could always be found either drawing, reading or writing in her spare time. ... See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 153 people
created 22 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katharina Voss's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
Sublimate Lisa (Paramedic #2)
(2016)
Sincerity Cali
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2016/I Sublimate (Short)
Lisa (Paramedic #2)
 2015 Sex, Lies, and Snuff Online (Video)
Mistress
 2015 The Prodigal (Short)
Erin
 2014 Here for Scarlett
Paulina
 2014 Sincerity (Short)
Cali
 2014/I Grandma (Short)
Karen
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Soul Sea" - Poetry and Lyric compilation. United Press, United Kindgom.

Official Sites:

Facebook Fanpage | LinkedIn | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Avid Teen Wolf Fan, Cat lover and Sterek supporter. See more »

Trademark:

Unique accent. A blend of all the languages she speaks. See more »

Nickname:

Kati See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed