Vince Mack (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 290,145 this week
Demo Reel
9:10 | Demo Reel
Born in 1958. Resides in England. Vince is an unorthodox actor due to suffering a series of strokes. Is confined to a wheelchair, mute and practically deaf. Being an adept lip reader means Vince is able to follow the dialogue and never misses a cue. This gives him a unique style of acting wherein Vince successfully portrays a role with body ... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vince Mack's work have you seen?

Known For

The Social Model Producer
(2018)
Fighting Belle Producer
(2017)
Infirmity Producer
(2016)
Kosmos Dealer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
  Haunted 4: Demons (associate producer) (post-production)
  Haunted 5: Phantoms (associate producer) (post-production)
  Making Time (co-producer) (post-production)
  Luz (co-producer) / (producer) (completed)
 2019 Kaleidoscope Man (associate producer) (completed)
 2018 The Social Model (Documentary) (associate producer)
  Crime Lord (TV Series) (associate producer - 2 episodes, 2018) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Partners In Crime (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Kill Paul (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Crime Fiction or Bio? (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017/I Rogue (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Fighting Belle (executive producer)
 2016 Invasion Earth (associate producer)
 2016 Infirmity (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Massacre at Femur Creek (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Z-Listers (associate producer)
 2014 Live Life Dearest (Short) (co-producer)
 2013/II Follow (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 The Hobo & the Clown (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Bury the Sky (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 Die Cody, Die (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 Paper Seeds (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Short drama 'Work For Idle Hands'. Playing the part of a serial killer See more »

Official Sites:

'Secret Heresy' trailer

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Indy or Woof

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed