STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,254 this week

Stefanie Davis


Stefanie M. Davis was born July 2, 1986 in Quincy, Illinois. In a military family, she lived in 4 states before the age of 5. Once settled in La Plata, Missouri, her father changed his military status to reserve. Being close to extended family has been an important part of her upbringing. From an early age, Stefanie enjoyed being in front of a ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefanie Davis's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Nightmare: Return to Elm Street Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
NS404: Provenance Location Management
(2018)
Killroy Was Here Miscellaneous Crew

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2019 Hot Mess in a Wedding Dress (executive producer) (post-production)
 2018 Dolphin Girl (Short) (producer) (post-production)
 2018/II Blinded (Short) (producer)
 2018 Taking Shots (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 The Road to Nowhere (Short) (line producer)
 2017 Sock (Short) (executive producer)
 2017/II Alexis (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 No Place in This World (co-producer)
 2017 I Now Pronounce You (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Raining Cats and Dogs (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 A Daughter's Loss (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 I Just Said That (Short) (executive producer)
 2017/I The Skin You're In (Short) (executive producer)
 2016/III Ransom (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Migraine Hell: Revenge of the HMO (Short) (line producer)
 2015 BS Meeting (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Relation Shipwreck (TV Series) (line producer - 4 episodes)
- The Great Boob Debate (2015) ... (line producer)
- Who's Babysitting Who? (2015) ... (line producer)
- Wine-O (2015) ... (line producer)
- Clever Girl (2015) ... (line producer)
 2015 Migraine Hell (Short) (executive producer) / (line producer) / (producer)
 2015/II Speed Dating (Short) (executive producer) / (line producer)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actress (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Amazon Auther Page | Blog | See more »

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is a mirror: you get back what you give. Let's hope your reflection is full of respect and love.

Trivia:

Stefanie successfully completed Initial Entry Training and Advanced Individual Training for the US Army in 2004 as a Patient Administrative Specialist. She was honorably discharged in 2006.

Nickname:

Frino

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed