No photo available. Represent Christopher Arminio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,145 this week

Christopher Arminio

Christopher Michael Arminio is an Actor living in Los Angeles, California. Christopher was born in New Haven, Connecticut on October 20th, 1985. He was raised in Newburgh, Indiana during a time when polished video games, high budget movies, and quality television were sweeping the nation. This consciously fueled his inspiration and passion to ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Arminio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dads Tom
(2014)
(2017)
School of Rock Keytar Player / Metal Band Member
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood
Street Corner Hippie (uncredited)
 2019 Wine Country
Art Gallery Patron (uncredited)
 2019 Good Trouble (TV Series)
Coterie Resident
- The Coterie (2019) ... Coterie Resident (uncredited)
 2018 Kacey Musgraves: High Horse (Video short)
Hipster (uncredited)
 2018 A Photographer's Nightmare (TV Mini-Series)
Nudist
- Episode 2 (2018) ... Nudist
 2018 Spivak
Hipster with Bear (uncredited)
 2018 A Futile and Stupid Gesture
National Lampoon Staffer (uncredited)
 2017 The Guest Book (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Story Six (2017) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2017 Disjointed (TV Series)
Funeral Attendee
- Donna Weed (2017) ... Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
 2017 Young & Hungry (TV Series)
Stoner
- Young & Softball (2017) ... Stoner
 2016 Broken (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Pilot ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2016 Pitch (TV Series)
Cafe Hipster
- Don't Say It (2016) ... Cafe Hipster (uncredited)
 2016 Shameless (TV Series)
Alibi Hipster / Hipster
- I Am A Storm (2016) ... Alibi Hipster (uncredited)
- I Only Miss Her When I'm Breathing (2016) ... Hipster (uncredited)
 2016 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Party Goer
- Best Buds (2016) ... Party Goer (uncredited)
 2016 School of Rock (TV Series)
Metal Band Member / Keytar Player
- We Are the Champions... Maybe (2016) ... Metal Band Member (uncredited)
- Money (That's What I Want) (2016) ... Keytar Player
 2015 Aquarius (TV Series)
Straight Satan Biker
- Your Mother Should Know (2015) ... Straight Satan Biker (uncredited)
- Everybody's Been Burned (2015) ... Straight Satan Biker (uncredited)
 2015 The Comedians (TV Series)
Hipster
- Billy's Birthday (2015) ... Hipster (uncredited)
 2015 Perception (TV Series)
Freegan
- Meat (2015) ... Freegan (uncredited)
 2015 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Bike "Buyer"
- Lahiri Family Values (2015) ... Bike "Buyer" (uncredited)
 2014 Kirby Buckets (TV Series)
Photographer
- Art Attack (2014) ... Photographer (uncredited)
 2014 The Exes (TV Series)
Beanie Hipster
- The Wedding Unplanner (2014) ... Beanie Hipster (uncredited)
 2014 Mulaney (TV Series)
Hipster
- Halloween (2014) ... Hipster (uncredited)
 2014 Dads (TV Series)
Tom
- Enemies of Bill (2014) ... Tom
- Eli Nightingale (2014) ... Tom (uncredited)
- Mister Edna (2014) ... Tom (uncredited)
 2013 Adam Devine's House Party (TV Series)
Hippie Cheerer
- Lady Troopers (2013) ... Hippie Cheerer (uncredited)
 2009-2010 Jonas (TV Series)
Joe Look-a-like / 'El-Meat' Patron
- Back to the Beach (2010) ... Joe Look-a-like (uncredited)
- Double Date (2009) ... 'El-Meat' Patron (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raised in Newburgh, Indiana. See more »

Nickname:

Chris Arminio See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed