STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 224,436 this week

Darin Hicks


Born January, 22, 1994, from Bridgeton, New Jersey. Darin puts his athletic skills and theater arts background to use to pursue a career as a stunt performer and also an actor. He's mostly seen working for herschend family entertainment performing shows, and also doing costumed characters. Getting a start in the field of performer arts while in ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darin Hicks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2018
Black Panther Stunts
2018

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (10 credits)
 2017 A Prelude to War: Star Wars Fan Film (Short) (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2018 American Soul (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Just Us ... (stunt double: Keith Arthur Bolden)
  Black Lightning (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2018) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Shadow of Death: The Book of War (2018) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Equinox: The Book of Fate (2018) ... (stunt performer: stunts)
 2018 Star (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Dreamers (2018) ... (stunt double: quavo)
 2018 Omega Unit: The Last Option (Short) (stunt performer)
 2018 Black Panther (stunt performer)
 2016 Fighting Angels: Heroes of Atlanta (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Silent Knight (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 Blood & Steel (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Act of War (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2014 Blade: Bad Blood (Video) (stunt performer - 2014)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 A Prelude to War: Star Wars Fan Film (Short) (post-production)
Quintus Minkar
 2016 Fighting Angels: Heroes of Atlanta (TV Series)
Stinger
- Silent Knight (2016) ... Stinger
 2016 Blood & Steel (TV Series)
Flaco
- Act of War (2016) ... Flaco
 2015 Test Group
Lemond Desmond
 2014 Blade: Bad Blood (Video)
Jaws

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What started off as a dream, became real, and what became real is now my life.

Trivia:

Character performer/mascot. See more »

Nickname:

Dmohawk

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed