No photo available. Represent Ivan Tai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 653,890 this week

Ivan Tai

Ivan Tai Chiun-Hou (born 27 July 1994), also known by his Chinese stage name Dai-Jun-Hao, is a Malaysia television and film actor. Ivan has won several popularity awards in China including "Top 100 Most Influential Child-Star" in 2009. He is an actor, known for My Tiny Time(2013), Kampung Quest(2014), River of Exploding Durians(2014) See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include a double dose of Samuel L. Jackson, and a live-action remake.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Tai's work have you seen?

Known For

Liu lian wang fan Guo Xiang
2014
Kampung Quest Himself - Contestant
2014

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 Liu lian wang fan
Guo Xiang
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Kampung Quest (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Sink or Swim (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- The Art of Sleeping Outside (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- Soaked (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- The Adventure Begins (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- The Final Campfire ... Himself - Contestant

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Top 100 China Most Influential Child-Star of 2009.

Nickname:

Tai Tai See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed