No photo available. Represent Jason Schierloh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 917,461 this week

Jason Schierloh

Jason Schierloh was born April 15th 1977 in Cincinnati, Ohio. He started working in custom fabrication at a very early age, making smoke bombs using baby powder and toilet paper rolls. Jason moved on to working in the audio/video field in 1998, working for a local car audio store were he discovered his talent for custom fabrication. Jason started ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Schierloh's work have you seen?

Known For

Snow Dayz Producer
(2015)
H1Z1: Infected Producer
(2016)
(2018)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2019 Black Mamba (executive producer)
 2018 Immaculate Possession (executive producer)
 2018 Athens County Massacre (producer)
 2018 Finding GrassMan (executive producer)
 2017 6 Feet Below Hell (producer)
 2016 H1Z1: Infected (executive producer)
 2016 Straight Outta' H8 (producer)
 2016 3 Knee Deep (producer)
 2015 The Mime (executive producer)
 2015 Gangsters Incorporated (producer)
 2015 Snow Dayz (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 AC1: Alien Contamination (Video) (producer)
 2014 A Cold Day in Hell (coordinating producer)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Candice Schierloh  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tank

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed