STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,094 this week

Sean Spicer


Sean Michael Spicer (born September 23, 1971) is an American political strategist and the former White House Press Secretary and Communications Director for President Donald Trump. Spicer previously served as communications director of the Republican National Committee from 2011 to 2017, and its Chief Strategist from 2015 to 2017. On December 22, ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Watch on TV

National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Sun, Jun 26 8:20 PM PDT on FREFRM (055)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 08 Jul 2017
 
a list of 6187 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 147 people
created 21 Jan 2021
 
a list of 2838 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 364 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Spicer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Army of the Dead Male Pundit
(2021)
Spicer & Co. Writer
(2020-2022)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Spicer & Co. (TV Series) (88 episodes, 2020 - 2021) (words - 6 episodes, 2021 - 2022)
- Episode dated 25 April 2022 (2022) ... (words)
- Episode dated 1 March 2022 (2022) ... (words)
- 2/10/2022 (2022) ... (words)
- Episode dated 13 September 2021 (2021) ... (words)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (42 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Briefing - Politics, the Press, and the President". Washington DC: Regnery Publishing. ISBN 1621578143

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sean S. | Press Secretary Sean Spicer | White House Press Secretary Sean Spicer

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Spouse:

Rebecca Claire Miller  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We didn't use chemical weapons in World War Two. You had someone as despicable as Hitler who didn't even sink to using chemical weapons. See more »

Trivia:

White House press secretary under the Trump administration.[July 2017]. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed