Schalet Jackson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,104 this week
Interview
1:38 | Interview
Schalet Jackson was born on June 16, 1973 in Davenport, Iowa but spent the majority of her adolescent life in Lima, Ohio. She is the oldest of four children of Patricia Sue Cox (Golden) and Walter Kevin Cox. Schalet established three career goals by the end of her fourth grade year; music education, law and acting. She participated in church ... See full bio »

Why Mark Duplass Is Stressed Out on "The Morning Show"

Mark Duplass talks about playing a fictional TV producer on the new Apple TV+ series "The Morning Show."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jason's Letter
Fri, Nov 22 2:08 PM PST on STZENB (650)
Chicago P.D.
Now I'm God (S3, Ep10)
Mon, Nov 25 12:00 PM PST on USA (386)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Schalet Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cadia: The World Within Principal Cory
(2019)
(2020)
Chicago P.D. Banquet Attendee / Casino Gambler
(2016)
I'm Not Ashamed Columbine Teacher
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
  Can You See Me? (pre-production)
Doctor Laura Fraley
  Family Tree (TV Series) (filming)
Carly Reedy-Atwood
- Only in My Dreams ... Carly Reedy-Atwood
- Oh Baby ... Carly Reedy-Atwood
- Get a Job ... Carly Reedy-Atwood
- Blind Date ... Carly Reedy-Atwood
- The Grandparents ... Carly Reedy-Atwood
  Sheep's Clothing (filming)
Natalie Cheema
  A Bennett Song Holiday (post-production)
Auction bidder #6
  Deacon's Choice (post-production)
Political Banquet Attendee
  Gene Pool (post-production)
Barb Bundy
 2016 Aunt Jean (TV Movie) (completed)
Megan West
 2019 Ovid and the Art of Love
Bar Patron
 2019 Cadia: The World Within
Principal Cory
 2018 A Spy Not Like Us (TV Movie)
Sara
 2017/I Crystal
Police Officer 3
 2017 Jason's Letter
Ms, Stricklet
 2017 The Union Series (TV Series)
Shannon Galdwin Sorrentino
- The Endless (2017) ... Shannon Galdwin Sorrentino
 2017 The Taker's Crown
Woman
 2017 Losing Breen
Church Organist (uncredited)
 2017 Courageous Love
Extra
 2016 I'm Not Ashamed
Columbine Teacher
 2016 Arabella (Short)
Susan Finch
 2016 Still the King (TV Series)
Bar Patron
- Pilot (2016) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2016 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Casino Gambler / Banquet Attendee
- Hit Me (2016) ... Casino Gambler
- Now I'm God (2016) ... Banquet Attendee
 2015 A Light Beneath Their Feet
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In life, everyone has a role to play. I hope my role gifts others with learning experiences that are filled with love and laughter.

Nickname:

Shelli

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed