Derrick Worsley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 658,218 this week
Demo Reel
2:29 | Demo Reel
Derrick Worsley is an Actor known for the 2012 television series Nashville (2012). He was also Host of DIY Network's "I Want That." Derrick was born December 18, 1978 in Tarboro, North Carolina. He holds a Master's Degree of Science Information Technology Management and Bachelors of Arts in Transportation and Logistics Management. His first ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Taken 3
Wed, Oct 21 4:40 PM PDT on FXM (074)
Taken 3
Wed, Oct 21 6:55 PM PDT on FXM (074)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 187 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 3924 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derrick Worsley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Nashville Background Singer / Police Chief / Radio Station Employee / School Principal
(2014)
Taken 3 Officer Edwards
(2014)
All Eyez on Me Black Panther
(2017)
Megan Leavey Marine Drill Instructor
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2018 Homeland (TV Series)
Suited Security / Audience Member / FBI Agent
- Lies, Amplifiers, Fucking Twitter (2018) ... Suited Security (uncredited)
- Andante (2018) ... Audience Member (uncredited)
- Rebel Rebel (2018) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2017 Proverbs
Courthouse Crowd
 2017 Mr. Mercedes (TV Series)
Officer Shultz / Bullpit Detective
- Jibber-Jibber Chicken Dinner (2017) ... Officer Shultz (uncredited)
- On Your Mark (2017) ... Bullpit Detective (uncredited)
 2017 All Eyez on Me
Black Panther (uncredited)
 2017 Megan Leavey
Marine Drill Instructor (uncredited)
 2017/III Sleepless
Detective (uncredited)
 2016 Plus Size Divas (TV Series)
Wayne
- The Morning After (2016) ... Wayne
- The Norm: Reminiscent Moments (2016) ... Wayne
 2016 Forever K Michael TV (Short)
Entreprenuer
 2016 The Scenes (TV Series)
Black Detective
- The Profile (2016) ... Black Detective
 2015 Being Mary Jane (TV Series)
Coach Jones
- Louie Louie (2015) ... Coach Jones
 2014 Taken 3
Officer Edwards (uncredited)
 2014 Survivor's Remorse (TV Series)
Church Deacon
- The Decisions (2014) ... Church Deacon
 2014 Nashville (TV Series)
School Principal / Radio Station Employee / Background Singer / ...
- I Feel Sorry for Me (2014) ... School Principal (uncredited)
- Your Good Girl's Gonna Go Bad (2014) ... Radio Station Employee (uncredited)
- Too Far Gone (2014) ... Background Singer (uncredited)
- I'll Keep Climbing (2014) ... Police Chief (uncredited)
 2014 Satisfaction (TV Series)
C.O. U Bowen
- ...Through Terms and Conditions (2014) ... C.O. U Bowen (uncredited)
 2014 The Haves and the Have Nots (TV Series)
C.O Hooker
- The Black Sedan (2014) ... C.O Hooker
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Eastern Automotives - Himself See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Achieve the unachievable.

Trivia:

Supports charities such as the Cancer Awareness Society and St. Jude Children's Research Hospital. See more »

Trademark:

Wavy Hair

Nickname:

Dee

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed