No photo available. Represent Eric D Moore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,609,782 this week

Eric D Moore

Eric Moore was born in Staten Island New York in 1967. In the 80s he wrote several short stories and worked as an Art Director and 3d animator in the 90s. He made several animated shorts. His most popular were the Rose Animated series. The Celtic Rose, The Cyber Rose and the Gothic Rose which was also adapted into a graphic novel series. He writes ... See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric D Moore's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
In Deep Director
(2013)
Up in the Air Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2014 Wonder Woman Dark justice (Short) (directed by)
 2013 It's a Zombie Yo! (Video short)
 2013 Up in the Air (Video short)
 2013 In Deep (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
 2014 Wonder Woman Dark justice (Short)
 2013 It's a Zombie Yo! (Video short)
 2013 Up in the Air (Video short)
 2013 In Deep (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2014 Wonder Woman Dark justice (Short) (writer)
 2013 It's a Zombie Yo! (Video short)
 2013 In Deep (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 It's a Zombie Yo! (Video short)
Chip Whipper
 2013 In Deep (Video short)
Older Danny
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2014 Wonder Woman Dark justice (Short)
 2013 Up in the Air (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Wonder Woman Dark justice (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Erocks

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed