Ming Xi (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,643 this week
Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
Ming Xi was born in Shanghai and studied acting and fashion design at Shanghai Donghua University graduating in 2007. Her modeling career took off after being nominated as one of the 15 finalists for Elite Model Look eventually launching her into stardom as one of the world's top supermodels. After a number of Chinese TV shows, her acting career ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 07 Dec 2020
 
a list of 812 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1799 people
created 15 Jul 2018
 
a list of 1676 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 
a list of 5999 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ming Xi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2018)
(2016)
Kill Mobile Bai Xuejiao
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2018 Kill Mobile
Bai Xuejiao
 2018 Escape Plan 2: Hades
Qin Fan
 2017 This Is Not What I Expected
Xu Zhaodi
 2016 Enter the Warriors Gate
Nymph #1
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2018 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Self - Model
 2017 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Self
 2016 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Self
 2016 Up Idol (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Self
 2015 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Self
 2015 CHANEL: Fall-Winter 2015/16 Haute Couture Show (Video short)
Self - Model
 2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Self
 2014 Rebecca Minkoff S/S 15 Show (Video short)
Self - Model
 2014 Dries Van Noten Retrospective (Video short)
Self
 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Daniel Wellington classic petite 28 mm with Elsa Hosk.

Alternate Names:

Mengyao Xi

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Mario Ho  (1 child)

Children:

Ronaldo Ho
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She gave birth to a son name Ronaldo in October 2019. Child's father is her husband Mario Ho.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed