No photo available. Represent Abner Zwillman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,025 this week

Abner Zwillman (1899–1959)

Abner "Longy" Zwillman was an organized crime boss, known as "the Al Capone of New Jersey", and a member of the "Big Six" Mafia Ruling Commission. Born in 1899 to a poor family in Newark, NJ, Zwillman had to leave school after his father died in 1918 to contribute to the support of his family. After a series of low-paying jobs in a restaurant and ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abner Zwillman's work have you seen?
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Al Capone of New Jersey See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed