No photo available. Represent Mackenzie Criswell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,094,274 this week

Mackenzie Criswell

Mackenzie Criswell was born July 2, 1998 in Anderson County, Texas, USA as Mackenzie Garrison Criswell. He launched his career in filmmaking off of short form documentaries and a hit & miss freelance motion graphics career online. In 2015 he launched his feature-film production company CineGenie MPC and immediately began work on a feature-length ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 289 people
created 05 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mackenzie Criswell's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

YouTube Channel - Mackenzie Criswell

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everything I know, I know from watching; or making movies.

Trivia:

Mackenzie's favorite film is The Dark Knight (2008). See more »

Nickname:

Chris

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed