STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,134 this week

Sanford Reed (II) (–2020)


Sanford Reed is known for his work on Who Shot Jesus Christ? (2014), The Wretched (2019) and Forgive Us (2020). He died on June 11, 2020 in Palm Desert, California, USA. See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in September

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including "Ratched."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 777 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 716 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sanford Reed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Who Shot Jesus Christ? Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
The Wretched Casting Department
(2019)
Forgive Us David
(2020)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2020 Forgive Us (Short) (post-production)
David
 2018 Highway Children (Short)
Alex
 2017 People Magazine Investigates (TV Series)
Young Joshua
- Connecticut Horror Story (2017) ... Young Joshua
 2017 Beverly Hills Ethos (Short)
Jason
 2017 Theatre in the Round (Short)
Thomas
 2014/I Dad (Short)
Charlie
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2019 The Wretched (casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2014 Who Shot Jesus Christ? (Short) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Website

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sandy

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed