No photo available. Represent James Wade? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,515,603 this week

James Wade (XII)

James Wade was born on April 6, 1983 in Aldershot, Hampshire, England, UK. He is an actor, known for PDC World Darts Championship (1993), World Professional Darts Championship (1978) and Emirates News (2007). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 15 people
created 11 Oct 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Wade's work have you seen?

Known For

Emirates News Self - Studio Guest
(2015)
The Power of Darts Self - 7 Times PDC Major Winner
(2013)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Machine

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed