Eliya Hurt

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,013 this week
Trailer
0:50 | Trailer
Born in August of 2001 as a PK (pastor's kid), Eliya moved with her family as missionaries to Ireland becoming a MK (missionary kid), at the age of two. Moving back to the States in 2007, she now lives at her family's hobby farm in the Midwest, enjoying the 'country life' to the fullest. It was through her brother, Andrew Hurt, and his work on ... See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eliya Hurt's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Polycarp Anna
2015
Wanted Amy Johnson
2015

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2015 Polycarp
Anna
 2015/I Wanted (Short)
Amy Johnson

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ellie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed