STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,375 this week

Brennen Scott Cooper


Brennen Scott Cooper (born August 18th 1988) is an American Actor, Dancer and Model residing in New York City. He is the son of Raymond and Brenda Cooper. Most recently he is known for his Ad-Campaigns for New Balance and Cole Haan, he was also a featured back up dancer for Magic Mike star Channing Tatum. Cooper began his career as a child actor ... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brennen Scott Cooper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mug Life Method Muggle
(2017)
Black Box Student
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Mug Life (TV Series)
Method Muggle
- A Day in The: Part III (2017) ... Method Muggle
 2014 The Normal Heart (TV Movie)
Yale Student (uncredited)
 2014 Black Box (TV Series)
Student
- Who Are You? (2014) ... Student
 2014 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Cheerleader
- Gridiron Soldier (2014) ... Cheerleader
 2014 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series)
Bartender
- Date Expectations (2014) ... Bartender (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bren See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed