No photo available. Represent Andrew C. Howard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,783 this week

Andrew C. Howard

Andrew Casey Howard was born on April 11, 1980, in Orange, Texas, to Sarah (Hudson), a teacher of Mathematics, and Kenneth Howard, a chemical plant operator and small business owner. He is of Dutch and German (mother) and English, Irish, and Native American (father) ancestry. Andrew grew up in Southeast Texas on the Texas - Louisiana border, ... See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew C. Howard's work have you seen?

Known For

Gunslingers Producer
Myoot Producer
(2017)
The Hoot Owl Camera and Electrical Department

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
  One Heart (post-production)
Fan (uncredited)
  The Quantum Terror (completed)
Evil (voice)
 2015 Booger Red
Mysterious Man in Sunglasses
 2014 Salvation (TV Movie)
Plainsprings Church Goer
 2013 Dallas (TV Series)
Truck Driver
- Trial and Error (2013) ... Truck Driver (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 Myoot (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
  The Hoot Owl (key grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  The Quantum Terror (voiceover actor) (completed)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial "Blue Dot Retirement Age" for Prudential Life Insurance - Extra

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Andrew has two cute kitties he considers his children. The girl's yellow and white and her name is Sweetie and her brother is black and white and his name is Gizmo. Andrew saved them when they were kittens in Georgia. See more »

Trademark:

The Lip Twitch

Nickname:

Jodi Jones See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed