No photo available. Represent Gary Wales? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,022 this week

Gary Wales (I)

Gary Wales was born on the 29th of September 1995 in Falkirk Scotland. Wales started performing at 6 years of age in community theatre. He lived in his hometown Bo'ness until he was 12 and then he moved to County Armagh in Northern Ireland (2007) and then returned back to his hometown in Scotland in 2017. It was there that Wales began to advance ... See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 06 Sep 2014
 
a list of 159 people
created 27 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Wales's work have you seen?

Known For

Why Me? Producer
Vikander Producer
Violent Love Producer
Stan Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
  Desperation (Short) (producer) (announced)
  Violent Love (Short) (producer) (announced)
  Why Me? (producer) (announced)
  Psychosis (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes) (pre-production)
- Psychosis ... (executive producer)
- Every Person Has a Dark Secret ... (executive producer)
- Let Go ... (executive producer)
- Cross-Over ... (executive producer)
- We All Meet for a Reason ... (executive producer)
  Vikander (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.8 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (producer)
  The Deal (executive producer) (post-production)
  The Making of Why Me? (Documentary) (producer)
 2019 Rage (Video short) (producer)
 2019 Little to Lose (Short) (executive producer)
 2018/I Why Me? (Short) (producer)
 2018 Wild Things (Short) (producer)
 2016-2017 Uki Soccer (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- UKI Soccer Manchester (2017) ... (producer)
- UKI Soccer London (2016) ... (producer)
 2015 No Answer (Short) (co-producer)
 2014 2Late (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gary Wails

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As a child, Gary's Favourite film was The Lion King. See more »

Trademark:

Gary A Wales See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed