No photo available. Represent J.R. Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,305 this week

J.R. Smith (VII)

J.R. Smith was born on September 9, 1985 in Freehold, New Jersey, USA as Earl Joseph "J.R." Smith. He is an actor, known for Sean Paul Feat. Kelly Rowland: How Deep Is Your Love (2012), Little Ballers (2013) and Young Money: BedRock (2009). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J.R. Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2020 The 2020 NBA Finals (TV Series)
Self
- Game 5 (2020) ... Self
 2020 The Pac McAfee Show (TV Series)
Self
- JR Smith (2020) ... Self
 2020 Game On! (TV Series)
Self
 2019 All the Smoke with Matt Barnes and Stephen Jackson (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- J.R Smith (2019) ... Self - Guest
 2018 The 2018 NBA Finals (TV Series)
Self
 2017 The 2017 NBA Finals (TV Series)
Self
- Game 1 (2017) ... Self
 2016 Patti LaBelle's Place (TV Series)
Self
- Carla Hall and J.R. Smith (2016) ... Self
 2015 2015 NBA All Star All Style (TV Special)
Self - Contestant
 2013 Little Ballers (Documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2020 ESPN First Take (TV Series)
Self - Los Angeles Lakers Shooting Guard
- 2020-2021 NBA Season Preview (2020) ... Self - Los Angeles Lakers Shooting Guard
 2014-2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Cleveland Cavaliers / Self - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 24 June 2016 (2016) ... Self - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 17 June 2016 (2016) ... Self - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 7 June 2016 (2016) ... Self - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 2 June 2016 (2016) ... Self - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 5 May 2016 (2016) ... Self - Cleveland Cavaliers
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on wining game 4 of the 2017 NBA finals after losing the first three games]We wanted to be aggressive and come out swinging. We wanted to throw the first punch

Trivia:

Shooting guard for New Orleans Hornets (2004-2006), Denver Nuggets (2006-2011), New York Knicks (2012-2015), Clevland Cavaliers (2015-2019), and Los Angeles Lakers (2020-present)..

Nickname:

J R Swish See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed