STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 130,060 this week

Rob Ford (II) (1969–2016)


Rob Ford was born on May 28, 1969 in Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada as Robert Bruce Ford. He was an actor and writer, known for Rob Ford's Words in the Mouth of a Child (2014), Toronah (2015) and WingMen (2016). He was married to Renata Brejniak. He died on March 22, 2016 in Toronto, Ontario. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 151 people
created 30 Nov 2014
 
a list of 46 people
created 15 Feb 2018
 
a list of 58 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 284 people
created 02 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Ford's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Toronah Cameo
(2015)
WingMen Rob Ford
(2019)
Million Dollar Critic Self - Politician
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2019 WingMen (TV Series)
Rob Ford
- Toronah (2019) ... Rob Ford
 2015 Toronah
Cameo
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Encyclopedia

Alternate Names:

Mayor Rob Ford

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[to members of Toronto City Council, after being stripped of most of his mayoral powers] This, folks, reminds me of when, and I was watching with my brother, when Saddam attacked Kuwait, and President Bush said, "I warn you. I warn you. I warn you. Do not." Well, folks, if you think American style politics is nasty, you guys have just attacked Kuwait. See more »

Trivia:

Mayor of Toronto, Ontario from 2010 to 2014. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed