STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 85,613 this week

Surah Swaleh


Surah Swaleh was born on August 18, 1991 in London, England. She is known for her work on The Harry Hill Movie (2013), On the Loose (2020) and Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Surah Swaleh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Harry Hill Movie Boxing Match Spectator
(2013)
On the Loose Producer
(2020)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Surah Online Editor
(2014-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2017 Guerrilla (TV Mini-Series)
Reveller
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Reveller (uncredited)
 2016 The Comedian's Guide to Survival
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
 2015 You, Me and the Apocalypse (TV Mini-Series)
Girl dressed as a princess
- The End of the World (2015) ... Girl dressed as a princess (uncredited)
 2014 24: Live Another Day (TV Mini-Series)
Protestor
- 12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. (2014) ... Protestor (uncredited)
- 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. (2014) ... Protestor (uncredited)
 2013 The Harry Hill Movie
Boxing Match Spectator
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2012 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (production intern - 4 episodes)
- Episode #10.194 (2012) ... (production intern)
- Episode #10.193 (2012) ... (production intern)
- Episode #10.195 (2012) ... (production intern)
- Episode #10.192 (2012) ... (production intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2014 Surah Online (TV Series)
 2011 Celebrity Essential (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Surah Online (TV Series) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014-2017 Surah Online (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Herself
- Surah Swaleh Interviews - Jason James Richter (2016) ... Herself - Host
- Surah Swaleh Interviews - Jodi Lyn O'Keefe (2015) ... Herself - Host
- Surah Swaleh Interviews - Aaron Carter (2014) ... Herself - Host
- Surah Swaleh Interviews - Courtney Winston (2014) ... Herself - Host
 2011-2012 Celebrity Essential (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Surah Swaleh Interviews - Ian Ziering (2012) ... Herself - Host
- Surah Swaleh Interviews - Ian Ziering (2012) ... Herself - Host
- Surah Swaleh Interviews - Jamie Scott (2012) ... Herself - Host
- Surah Swaleh Interviews - LaurieAnn Gibson (2012) ... Herself - Host
- Surah Swaleh Interviews - Chris Jericho (2011) ... Herself - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: McDonalds See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Whilst in high school, she was voted 'Most Likely to Become Famous'. See more »

Nickname:

Sue

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed