STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,126 this week

Lulu Xu (I)


Lulu Xu was born on December 28, 1994 in Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China as Lu Xu. She is an actress, known for Our Shining Days (2017), The Weasel Grave (2017) and Tribes and Empires: Storm of Prophecy (2017). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including a peak at Season 3 of "Westworld," and the latest Netflix rom-com Always Be My Maybe. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3414 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 62 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 130 people
created 28 Dec 2015
 
a list of 58 people
created 07 Jul 2017
 
a list of 73 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lulu Xu's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Our Shining Days Chen Jing
(2017)
(2017)
Speed Tang Tang (2018) / Tang Tang
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2019 Spy Hunter (TV Series)
Gui Wan
 2018 Speed (TV Series)
Tang Tang (2018) / Tang Tang
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Tang Tang
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Tang Tang (2018)
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Tang Tang (2018)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Tang Tang (2018)
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Tang Tang (2018)
 2017 Tribes and Empires: Storm of Prophecy (TV Series)
Su Yuning
- Episode #1.58 (2017) ... Su Yuning
- Episode #1.57 (2017) ... Su Yuning
- Episode #1.56 (2017) ... Su Yuning
- Episode #1.52 (2017) ... Su Yuning
- Episode #1.51 (2017) ... Su Yuning
 2017 The Weasel Grave (TV Series)
Hua Mei
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Hua Mei
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Hua Mei
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Hua Mei
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Hua Mei
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Hua Mei
 2017 Our Shining Days
Chen Jing
 2017 Be with You (TV Series)
Lin Wei Ling
 2016 Magical Space Time (TV Series)
Song Qiaoqiao (2016)
 2015 Empresses in the Palace (TV Mini-Series)
Zhen Yurao
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Zhen Yurao
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Zhen Yurao
 2015 The Wife's Lies (TV Series)
Sun Jia-Yuan
- Episode #1.52 (2015) ... Sun Jia-Yuan
- Episode #1.51 (2015) ... Sun Jia-Yuan
- Episode #1.49 (2015) ... Sun Jia-Yuan
- Episode #1.48 (2015) ... Sun Jia-Yuan
- Episode #1.47 (2015) ... Sun Jia-Yuan
 2015 Singles Villa (TV Series)
Jiang Kexin (2015)
 2014 One and a Half Summer (TV Series)
Luo Man (2014)
 2012 Empresses in the Palace (TV Series)
Zhen Yurao
- Episode #1.75 (2012) ... Zhen Yurao
- Episode #1.73 (2012) ... Zhen Yurao
- Episode #1.72 (2012) ... Zhen Yurao
- Episode #1.71 (2012) ... Zhen Yurao
- Episode #1.66 (2012) ... Zhen Yurao
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2017 Our Shining Days (performer: "Flying Stars")
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is one of the female celebrities with biggest number of followers, more than 10 million on the Chinese main social media site, Sina Weibo.

Nickname:

White Lily

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed