No photo available. Represent KC Matthews? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,019,725 this week

KC Matthews

KC Matthews was born on November 13, 1978 in South Bend, Indiana, USA. He is a director and actor, known for The Avenue (2021), Evollove (2021) and Affliction (2021). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 630 people
created 08 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of KC Matthews's work have you seen?

Known For

The Avenue Director
(2021)
Evollove Director
(2021)
Affliction Director
(2021)
Sam Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
  Sam (Short) (completed)
 2021/I Affliction (Short)
 2021/I Cracked (Short)
 2021/I First Kiss (Short)
 2021 Tick, Tick, Tick (Short)
 2021 Evollove (Short)
 2021 The Avenue (Short)
 2020 FrACturE (Short)
 2020 Just One Word (Short)
 2020 LoveHate (Short)
 2020 BlackBlue (Short)
 2019/V Sugar (Short)
 2019/II Sweet Dreams (Short)
 2019 When They Met (Short)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K.C. Matthews | Kyle Matthews

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed