STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,657 this week

Jaslyn Collis


Jaslyn was born in Alberta, Canada and has since very early on loved being in front of an audience. While she started in live theatre, she quickly developed a love of film and tv acting and now solely concentrates her efforts there. You can follow Jaslyn with behind the scenes stories and photos on her Facebook Fan Page. See full bio »

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaslyn Collis's work have you seen?
2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Breaking Spirits Cassidy Klausen
(2016)
The Shocking Truth Caril Anne Fugate
(2017)
Super Drycleaners Tracy Van Camp (2017)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2018 Cor Values
Sasha Gomez
 2018 Pole with Paula
Audrey the Babysitter
 2018 The Simone Biles Story: Courage to Soar (TV Movie)
Becca
 2017 Super Drycleaners (TV Series)
Tracy Van Camp (2017)
 2017 Karma (TV Series)
Sarah Marshall
- DeJa' Vu (2017) ... Sarah Marshall
 2017 The Shocking Truth (TV Series)
Caril Anne Fugate
- The Shocking Truth: Natural Born Killers (2017) ... Caril Anne Fugate
 2016 Breaking Spirits
Cassidy Klausen
 2016 Soul Survivor (TV Series)
Jackie Ferguson
- Two Sides (2016) ... Jackie Ferguson
 2016 Horse Mask (TV Series)
Strange Girl
- Episode #2.7 (2016) ... Strange Girl
 2016 Wandering
Winnie
 2015 AN.X.O (TV Mini-Series)
Ivy (2015) / Ivy
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Ivy (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Ivy (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Ivy (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Ivy (2015)
- Exalted and Humbled Pt. 1 (2015) ... Ivy
 2015 Imitative Magic
Jenn
 2015 Shift the Show (TV Mini-Series)
Julia
- Abandoned (2015) ... Julia
- The Escape (2015) ... Julia
 2015 Three Lives (Short)
Jump Roper
 2015 Catching the 80's (Short)
Maggie
 2014 Scared Stiff (Short)
Scarlett
 2014 Ascension (Short)
Young Leanna
 2014 Social Suicide (Short)
Chase's Other Girlfriend
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2017 The MICs Awards Winner of Best Actress in a Commercial and Best Actress in a Live Theatre production. Nominations for Best Actress in three other categories;. See more »

Nickname:

Jazzy

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed