STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,784 this week

Catherine Smyth-McMullen


Catherine Smyth-McMullen is an award-winning writer who splits her time between LA and Melbourne. Catherine's feature 'The Other Lamb' held its world premiere at TIFF 2019 as a Special Presentation, and has since screened in competition at BFI London and San Sebastian, as well as at acclaimed genre-festival Fantastic Fest. The script was previously... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catherine Smyth-McMullen's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
Nowhere Boys Additional Crew
(2013-2017)
Bloom Writer
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (11 credits)
 2018 Wentworth (TV Series) (writers room placement - 12 episodes)
- Showdown (2018) ... (writers room placement - as C.S. McMullen)
- Indelible Ink (2018) ... (writers room placement - as C.S. McMullen)
- Fractured (2018) ... (writers room placement - as C.S. McMullen)
- Shallow Grave (2018) ... (writers room placement - as C.S. McMullen)
- Lovers and Fighters (2018) ... (writers room placement - as C.S. McMullen)
  Nowhere Boys (TV Series) (writers room assistant - 13 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (production & script assistant - 13 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (executive assistant to showrunner - 13 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Two Moons Rising: The Battle for Bremin (2017) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- Two Moons Rising: Birth of the Mega Demon (2017) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- Two Moons Rising: The Search for Atridax (2017) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- Two Moons Rising: Unwanted Visitors (2017) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- Two Moons Rising: The Truth Spell (2016) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
 2016 Hunters (TV Series) (post production assistant - 13 episodes)
- New Holy Ground (2016) ... (post production assistant)
- Pretending to See the Future (2016) ... (post production assistant)
- Telegraph (2016) ... (post production assistant)
- Our System (2016) ... (post production assistant)
- Promise (2016) ... (post production assistant)
 2015 Childhood's End (TV Mini Series) (production secretary - 3 episodes)
- The Children (2015) ... (production secretary)
- The Deceivers (2015) ... (production secretary)
- The Overlords (2015) ... (production secretary)
 2015 Glitch (TV Series) (writers room assistant - 6 episodes)
- There Must Be Rules (2015) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- The Impossible Triangle (2015) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- There Is No Justice (2015) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- Miracle or Punishment (2015) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- Am I in Hell? (2015) ... (writers room assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
 2014 Devil's Playground (TV Mini Series) (trainee script coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Matthew 18:6 (2014) ... (trainee script coordinator - as C.S. McMullen)
- The Whirlwind and the Storm (2014) ... (trainee script coordinator - as C.S. McMullen)
- The Forgiveness of Sins (2014) ... (trainee script coordinator - as C.S. McMullen)
- He Maketh My Way Perfect (2014) ... (trainee script coordinator - as C.S. McMullen)
- I Will Bring Fire Onto This Earth (2014) ... (trainee script coordinator - as C.S. McMullen)
 2014/I Paper Planes (post production assistant)
 2014 Cut Snake (production assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
 2014 The Real Housewives of Melbourne (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- Reunion: Part Two (2014) ... (production assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- Reunion: Part One (2014) ... (production assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- Here's to Happy Endings (2014) ... (production assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- Pooch Party (2014) ... (production assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
- No Show or Go Show? (2014) ... (production assistant - as C.S. McMullen)
 2013 Hard Cases (Short) (production runner - as Catherine McMullen)
 2013 Formal Wars (TV Series) (production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C..S. McMullen | C.S. McMullen | Catherine S. McMullen | Catherine McMullen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed