STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,867 this week

Joe Kenda


Joe Kenda was born on November 14, 1946 in Herminie, Pennsylvania, USA as Joseph Patrick Kenda. He is an actor, known for Handsome: A Netflix Mystery Movie (2017), Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (2011) and I (Almost) Got Away with It: What Would Kenda Do? (2014). He has been married to Mary Kathleen Mohler since December 26, 1967. They have two ... See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda
The Uninvited Guest (S8, Ep18)
Wed, Nov 20 1:00 PM PST on ID (090)
Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda
After School Special (S7, Ep7)
Wed, Nov 20 2:00 PM PST on ID (090)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 525 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 121 people
created 14 Nov 2015
 
a list of 86 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Kenda's work have you seen?

Known For

Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda Himself - Host / Himself - Lt., Homicide Detective / Lt. Homicide Detective / Host / Homicide Investigator / Lt., Homicide Detective / Himself - Lt., Homicide Investigator / Himself - Homicide Detective / Himself, Lt. Homicide Detective / Lt., Homicide / Himself - Himself, Homicide Detective / Himself - Lt, Homicide Detective / Himself - Lt., Homicide Hunter / Himself - Lt., Host / Lt. Homicide Detective. / Lt., Homicide Dective / Lt., Homicide Investigator
(2011-2019)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 Handsome: A Netflix Mystery Movie
Lt. Joe Kenda
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2011-2019 Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host / Himself - Lt., Homicide Detective / Lt. Homicide Detective / ...
- Cradle to the Grave (2019) ... Himself - Host / Lt. Homicide Detective
- Lady in Red (2019) ... Himself - Host / Lt. Homicide Detective
- Collision Course (2019) ... Himself - Host / Lt. Homicide Detective
- Standoff (2019) ... Himself - Host / Lt. Homicide Detective
- Down for the Count (2019) ... Himself - Host / Lt. Homicide Detective
 2019 Crime Obsession (TV Series)
Himself
- Joe Kenda (2019) ... Himself
 2019 WGN Morning News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 August 2019 (2019) ... Himself (as Lt. Joe Kenda)
 2014 I (Almost) Got Away with It: What Would Kenda Do? (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Crystal Meth, Crystal Death (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Tourist Terror (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Killin' Time (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Eye of the Storm (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Commander & Thief (2014) ... Himself - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official twitter

Alternate Names:

Joseph P. Kenda | Lt. Joe Kenda | Lt. Joseph P. Kenda

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired Colorado Springs police detective for 23 years.

Trademark:

Light blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Joseph P. Kenda

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed