No photo available. Represent Alli McCann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 651,091 this week

Alli McCann (1930–2015)

Alli McCann was born on January 9, 1930 in Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada as Allan McCann. He was an actor, known for The Secret of Kells (2009). He died on March 11, 2015 in Edmonton, Alberta. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alli McCann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Secret of Kells Additional Voices and Walla
2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 The Secret of Kells
Additional Voices and Walla (voice)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Al McCann

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed