No photo available. Represent Virág Pázmány? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,244,157 this week

Virág Pázmány

Virág Pázmány is known for her work on Project Power (2020), Horizon Line (2020) and Behind Her Eyes (2021). See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Virág Pázmány's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Project Power Visual Effects
(2020)
Horizon Line Visual Effects
(2020)
Behind Her Eyes Visual Effects
(2021)
Gangs of London Visual Effects
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (16 credits)
 2021 Behind Her Eyes (TV Mini Series) (digital compositor - 3 episodes)
- Behind Her Eyes (2021) ... (digital compositor)
- Rob (2021) ... (digital compositor)
- The First Door (2021) ... (digital compositor)
 2020 Horizon Line (digital compositor)
 2020 Project Power (digital compositor)
 2020 Gangs of London (TV Series) (digital compositor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... (digital compositor)
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... (digital compositor)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (digital compositor)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (digital compositor)
 2020 Hitmen (TV Series) (digital compositor - 1 episode)
- Birthday (2020) ... (digital compositor)
 2020 Intelligence (TV Series) (digital compositor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (digital compositor)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (digital compositor)
 2019 After Ever After (TV Movie) (digital compositor)
 2019 You Need Help (Short) (visual effects artist)
 2019 Top Boy (TV Series) (digital compositor - 3 episodes)
- You Don't Know Me (2019) ... (digital compositor)
- Bad Eye (2019) ... (digital compositor)
- Press Gang (2019) ... (digital compositor)
 2019 Fleabag (TV Series) (digital compositor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2019) ... (digital compositor - uncredited)
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... (digital compositor - uncredited)
 2019 Death in Paradise (TV Series) (compositor - 1 episode)
- Wish You Weren't Here (2019) ... (compositor)
 2019 Sex Education (TV Series) (compositor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (compositor)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (compositor)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (compositor)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (compositor)
 2018 The Inner (Short) (compositor)
 2018 To Trend on Twitter (Short) (visual effects artist)
 2018 Dragonflies Only Live for 24 Hours (visual effects artist)
 2017 Barefoot (digital compositor)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (10 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Virág Ágnes Pázmny

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed