STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,829 this week

Philippa Northeast


Philippa Northeast was born on September 23, 1994 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress, known for Bondi Slayer, Standing Up for Sunny (2019) and Home and Away (1988). See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 11 May 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 21 May 2011
 
a list of 625 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 12 people
created 10 Aug 2019
 
a list of 373 people
created 31 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippa Northeast's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Home and Away Evelyn MacGuire
(2013-2017)
Skithouse Various Characters
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
  Bondi Slayer (TV Series) (post-production)
Pip
- Home and a Slay ... Pip
 2016/IV Tender (Short) (completed)
Sarah
 2019 Drop Dead Weird (TV Series)
Astrid
- Haunted Hotel (2019) ... Astrid
 2019 Standing Up for Sunny
Sunny
 2013-2017 Home and Away (TV Series)
Evelyn MacGuire
- Episode #1.6666 (2017) ... Evelyn MacGuire
- Episode #1.6622 (2017) ... Evelyn MacGuire
- Episode #1.6621 (2017) ... Evelyn MacGuire
- Episode #1.6620 (2017) ... Evelyn MacGuire
- Episode #1.6616 (2017) ... Evelyn MacGuire
 2003 Skithouse (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Various Characters
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 Everybody Else Is Taken (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2018 Endless Summer: 30 Years of Home and Away (TV Movie documentary)
Evelyn MacGuire (uncredited)
 2016 The Morning Show (TV Series)
Evelyn MacGuire
- Episode dated 26 February 2016 (2016) ... Evelyn MacGuire
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Phil See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed