No photo available. Represent Bergsveinn Eyland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,324,811 this week

Bergsveinn Eyland

Bergsveinn Eyland was born on October 14, 1982 in Reykjavík, Iceland as Bergsveinn Eyland Jósepsson. He is known for his work on Count Me Out (1997). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bergsveinn Eyland's work have you seen?

Known For

Count Me Out Kerru strákur
1997

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1997 Count Me Out
Kerru strákur
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2014 Interstellar (stand-in - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hafnafjordur,Iceland: Living and working

Nickname:

Beggi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed