Jadey Duffield


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,863 this week
Demo Reel
0:31 | Demo Reel
Jadey Duffield was born on February 15, 1991 in Kent, from the age of 4; Jadey discovered a keen interest in performance dance and began her training at Dance Academy where she learned a wide variety of dance styles. Not only did her training provide an excellent outlet for the enthusiastic and energetic youngster, it would also prove to be a ... See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fast & Furious 6
Wed, Dec 02 10:00 PM PST on TNT (052)
Fast & Furious 6
Thu, Dec 03 8:00 PM PST on TNT (052)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 222 people
created 22 May 2019
 
a list of 3699 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 5164 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4612 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jadey Duffield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ready Player One Visual Effects
(2018)
(2016)
Fast & Furious 6 Sexy Podium Girl
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
  B.R.I (post-production)
Jesse
 2019 10 Minutes For A Pound (Short)
Bailey
 2017 16/03
Ann Boulevard
 2016 Londinium
Maggie Delin
 2016 The Huntsman: Winter's War
Huntswomen (uncredited)
 2015 The Singleton
Karma Blake
 2015 Lock Job (Short)
Dakota Flannery
 2015 Serving Miss Garbo (Short)
Gina Garbo
 2015 Londinium: The Beginning (Short)
Maggie Delin
 2015/V The Cure (Short)
Lucille Liberty
 2015/IV Twisted (Short)
Libby
 2015 Skin Traffik
Trafficked Girl
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy
Xander (uncredited)
 2013 Fast & Furious 6
Sexy Podium Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Production Company

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Keira Knightly See more »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed