No photo available. Represent Mohamed El Badaoui? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 352,030 this week

Mohamed El Badaoui

Mohamed El Badaoui was born in the Rif, the 10th of September of 1979, in a beautiful Berber village between the mountains and the sea called Al Hoceima where he spends his childhood. After living for many years in Europe, he decides to go back to his hometown, where he shoots his first feature film, Solei-Man. It is also the first Berber (... See full bio »

Christopher Meloni Shares His High-Speed Watchlist

Find out what the "Happy!" star is watching when he's not on-set.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mohamed El Badaoui's work have you seen?

Known For

Solei-Man Producer
(2012)
Palestine Producer
(2017)
Falling Producer
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Actor | Writer | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2017 Palestine (executive producer)
 2016/V Falling (co-producer)
 2012 Solei-Man (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2017 Palestine (co-director)
 2012 Solei-Man (film)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Palestine
Nassim / Chaim
 2012 Solei-Man
Soleiman
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Solei-Man (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2012 Solei-Man
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Madrid, Spain: Working in a new movie

Nickname:

Elias El Badaoui

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed