No photo available. Represent Jason A. Sedillo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 632,481 this week

Jason A. Sedillo

Jason A. Sedillo is Better known as Lobo. Jason was born in Albuquerque, NM, USA on February 24, 1984. When Jason was 5 years old he fell in love with cartoons and practiced the voices until he sounded like a few of the characters. At the age of 20 Jason had a son named Marcus and got married. At the age of 28 Jason was divorced and got in a ... See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 02 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason A. Sedillo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Logan Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
The Magnificent Seven Art Department
(2016)
12 Strong Camera and Electrical Department
(2018)
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Art Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (21 credits)
  The Paths We Take (Short) (grip - uncredited) (completed)
  Better Call Saul (TV Series) (rigging grip - 10 episodes, 2018) (grip - 1 episode, 2016)
- Winner (2018) ... (rigging grip)
- Wiedersehen (2018) ... (rigging grip)
- Coushatta (2018) ... (rigging grip)
- Something Stupid (2018) ... (rigging grip)
- Piñata (2018) ... (rigging grip - uncredited)
 2018 Icebox (grip: day player)
 2018 Fast Color (grip: day player)
 2018 Brett Young: Mercy (Video short) (grip)
 2018 12 Strong (grip)
 2017 Get Shorty (TV Series) (rigging grip: day player)
  Midnight, Texas (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode, 2017) (grip rigger - 1 episode, 2017)
- Pilot (2017) ... (grip: day player - uncredited) / (grip rigger: day player - uncredited)
 2017 Shot Caller (grip: day player - uncredited)
 2017 T@gged (TV Series) (grip - 4 episodes)
- Nicki (2017) ... (grip)
- Spotlight (2017) ... (grip)
- Digging (2017) ... (grip)
- Resurrection (2017) ... (grip)
 2017 Logan (Second Unit Grip: New Mexico)
 2017 The Vanishing of Sidney Hall (grip: day player - uncredited)
 2016 Longmire (TV Series) (grip - 3 episodes)
- Continual Soiree (2016) ... (grip: day player - uncredited)
- Stand Your Ground (2016) ... (grip: day player - uncredited)
- The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (2016) ... (grip: day player - uncredited)
  The Night Shift (TV Series) (grip - 6 episodes, 2016) (rigging grip - 1 episode, 2016)
- Unexpected (2016) ... (grip: day player - uncredited)
- All In (2016) ... (grip: day player - uncredited) / (rigging grip: day player - uncredited)
- By Dawn's Early Light (2016) ... (grip: day player - uncredited)
- Hot in the City (2016) ... (grip: day player - uncredited)
- Get Busy Livin' (2016) ... (grip: day player - uncredited)
 2015 Shadows of Waste (Short) (best boy)
 2015 Manhattan (TV Series) (lighting technician - 2 episodes)
- 33 (2015) ... (lighting technician: day player - uncredited)
- Damnatio Memoriae (2015) ... (lighting technician: day player - uncredited)
 2015 Burning Bodhi (grip intern - uncredited)
 2015 Beartrap (Short) (dolly grip)
 2014/I Opal (Short) (electrician)
 2014 Bryan B: See You Down (Short) (electrician) / (grip)
 2014 Her Time (Short) (camera operator)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jason a Sedillo

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

How have I inspired you?

Nickname:

Lobo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed