Yasiel Puig

Actor | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 780,558 this week
Trailer
0:11 | Trailer
Yasiel Puig was born on December 7, 1990 in Cienfuegos, Cuba as Yasiel Puig Valdes. He is an actor and executive, known for Angie Tribeca (2016), NBA (2018) and Diamondbacks @ Dodgers (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 754 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yasiel Puig's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Angie Tribeca Yasil Puig
(2017)
NBA Self
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Angie Tribeca (TV Series)
Yasil Puig
- Germs of Endearment (2017) ... Yasil Puig
 2015 Mariners @ Dodgers (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2018 The 2018 World Series (Documentary)
 2018 2018 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Self
 2018 Diamondbacks @ Dodgers (TV Series)
Self
 2018 NBA (Short)
Self
 2015 Pirates vs. Dodgers (TV Special)
Self
 2015 Mariners @ Dodgers (TV Series)
Self
- Game Three (2015) ... Self
- Game Two (2015) ... Self
- Game One (2015) ... Self
 2014 2014 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - National League Outfielder
 2014 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Self - L.A. Dodgers Outfielder
- Susan Sarandon/Ramon Rodriguez/Yasiel Puig/Robin Thicke (2014) ... Self - L.A. Dodgers Outfielder
 2013-2014 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Right Fielder
- Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2014) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Right Fielder
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Diego Padres (2014) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Right Fielder
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Cincinnati Reds (2013) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Right Fielder
- Boston Red Sox vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2013) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Right Fielder
- Tampa Bay Rays vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2013) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Right Fielder
 2013 2013 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2013-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Los Angeles Dodgers / Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Right Fielder
- Episode dated 22 August 2017 (2017) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers
- Episode dated 22 September 2016 (2016) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers
- Episode dated 1 August 2016 (2016) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers
- Episode dated 17 April 2014 (2014) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers
- Episode dated 15 October 2013 (2013) ... Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Right Fielder
 2016 Fastball (Documentary)
Self
 2015 ESPN Outside the Lines (TV Series)
Self - MLB Player
- The Future for Cuban Baseball Players (2015) ... Self - MLB Player
- Cuba on Deck? (2015) ... Self - MLB Player
 2015 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Self - MLB Player [segment: Reportaje Especiales: Béisbol Cubano]
- Episode dated 19 April 2015 (2015) ... Self - MLB Player [segment: Reportaje Especiales: Béisbol Cubano]

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Signed by the Los Angeles Dodgers as an amateur free agent 29 June 2012. See more »

Nickname:

The Wild Horse

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed