Sam Abbas


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,567 this week
Trailer
2:12 | Trailer
Sam Abbas was born on November 11, 1993 in Alexandria, Egypt. He is an actor and writer, known for Alia's Birth, The Wedding (2018) and Lavender (2019). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Abbas's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
Lavender Producer
(2019)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 The Wedding
Rami
 2017 Smile Off You (Short)
Thief
 2016 Time to Come (Short)
Rami
 2016 Sleepwalkers
Sleepwalker (scenes deleted, as Sam Gerber)
 2015 Forgive Me God (Short)
Omar
 2015 The Girl in the Book
Waiter (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sam G. Abbas | Sam Gerber

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked with David Phillips on Sara and Muhammad. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed