No photo available. Represent Martin Ross Henne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,011,623 this week

Martin Ross Henne

Acting is empowering. No one can love you until you love your-self Born and Raised in North Carolina. My favorite book thus far is "An Actors Work" This book is definitely something you want to add to your reading list fellow entertainers. Date of Birth 06/30/1987 Cancer Sign favorite color: Red See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Ross Henne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Out Casting Department
(2017)
Vice Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Prince Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Heist Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
  Assassin's Fury (post-production)
Police Officer
  Replicate (completed)
Replicate-Zach
 2017 Night Hunters
Skeeter
 2017 Geostorm
Dubai Beach Patron (uncredited)
 2016 Path of Reason (Short)
Angel of Death
 2016 Almost Friends
College Student
 2016 The Perfect Weapon
Sin Guard 27#
 2016 Disappeared (TV Series documentary)
Terry
- Against the Tide (2016) ... Terry
 2015 3-Headed Shark Attack (Video)
Handsome Boat Partiet (as Martin 'Tino Torre' Henne)
 2014 American Horror Story (TV Series)
1920s Paris Circus Patron
- Edward Mordrake: Part 1 (2014) ... 1920s Paris Circus Patron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2016 USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage (james remar stand in) / (stand in cody walker)
 2015/II Extraction (stand in: DB Sweeney)
 2015/III Heist (body double: Jeffrey Dean Morgan)
 2015 Vice (Background Cast)
 2014/I The Prince (stand-in)
 2014 Rage (production assistant) / (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
 2017/I Get Out (extras casting assistant)
 2016 The Perfect Weapon (extras casting)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
  Assassin's Fury (stunt player) (post-production)
 2016 The Perfect Weapon (stunt player)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter Handle
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are only 2 ways to approach life, you're either motivated to do OR you're motivated to NOT do. Either way you're motivated 100% of the time. Which side do you succumb to?

Nickname:

Martini See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed