Yagmur Tanrisevsin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,239 this week
Yagmur Tanrisevsin was born on 24 August 1990. She graduated from Marmara University Faculty of Fine Arts Ceramic Department and then she got her acting training from Craft Acting Studio. Her professional acting career began in 2012 with the Tv series "Adini Feriha Koydum". Throughout her career she played in the Tv series "Pis Yedili" (2012), "... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 444 people
created 26 Feb 2019
 
a list of 390 people
created 08 Jun 2021
 
a list of 15 people
created 28 Jul 2018
 
a list of 65 people
created 18 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yagmur Tanrisevsin's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Kalp Yarasi Ayse Yilmaz
(2021-2022)
Ask aglatir Actress
(2013)
Kaçak Tülay
(2014-2015)
The Tragedy Jennifer
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2021-2022 Kalp Yarasi (TV Series)
Ayse Yilmaz
- Final (2022) ... Ayse Yilmaz
- Episode #1.31 (2022) ... Ayse Yilmaz
- Episode #1.30 (2022) ... Ayse Yilmaz
- Episode #1.29 (2022) ... Ayse Yilmaz
- Episode #1.28 (2022) ... Ayse Yilmaz
 2021 Menajerimi Ara (TV Series)
Yagmur Tanrisevsin
- Episode #1.34 (2021) ... Yagmur Tanrisevsin
- Episode #1.33 (2021) ... Yagmur Tanrisevsin
 2020 Baba Parasi
Tülin
 2017 Iki Yalanci (TV Series)
Duygu
- Final (2017) ... Duygu
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Duygu
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Duygu
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Duygu
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Duygu
 2016 Yok Artik 2
Damla
 2015-2016 Mayis Kraliçesi (TV Series)
Nehir
- 11.Bölüm - Final (2016) ... Nehir
- 10.Bölüm (2016) ... Nehir
- 9.Bölüm (2016) ... Nehir
- 8.Bölüm (2016) ... Nehir
- 7.Bölüm (2015) ... Nehir
 2015 Bana Baba Dedi (TV Series)
Didem
- Final (2015) ... Didem
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Didem
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Didem
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Didem
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Didem
 2015 Genis Aile: Yapistir
Cagla
 2015 The Tragedy
Jennifer
 2014-2015 Kaçak (TV Series)
Tülay
- Finale (2015) ... Tülay
- Episode #2.17 (2014) ... Tülay
- Episode #2.16 (2014) ... Tülay
- Episode #2.15 (2014) ... Tülay
- Episode #2.14 (2014) ... Tülay
 2013-2014 Günesi Beklerken (TV Series)
Melis guzel
- Final (2014) ... Melis guzel
- Episode #1.53 (2014) ... Melis guzel
- Episode #1.52 (2014) ... Melis guzel
- Episode #1.51 (2014) ... Melis guzel
- Episode #1.50 (2014) ... Melis guzel
 2013 Ask aglatir
 2011-2013 Pis Yedili (TV Series)
Müge
- 82.Bolum (2013) ... Müge
- 1. Bölüm (2011) ... Müge
 2012 Adini Feriha Koydum (TV Series)
Ece
- Season Finale (2012) ... Ece
- Episode #2.42 (2012) ... Ece
- Episode #2.41 (2012) ... Ece
- Episode #2.40 (2012) ... Ece
- Episode #2.39 (2012) ... Ece
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2019 Eser Yenenler Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Self
 2015 Dada Dandinista (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Self - Guest
 2013 Beyaz Show (TV Series)
Self
- Bölüm 81 (2013) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 12 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yagmur Atasevin

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has been featured on the cover of magazines like All Wedding, 10 Sayfa and Hardwar Plus. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed