STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 962,001 this week

Katherine VanPelt


Katherine VanPelt is an innovative American screenwriter for film and television. Her high-concept and thought-provoking screenplays offer unique stories designed to uplift, captivate and thrill audiences worldwide. Born in Cincinnati, Ohio on May 18, 1979, Katherine developed a love for storytelling at an early age. Though her youth was spent ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine VanPelt's work have you seen?

Known For

The Tamer Writer
2019

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2019 The Tamer (TV Series) (announced)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kay

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed