No photo available. Represent Foxes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,111 this week

Foxes

Foxes was born on April 29, 1989 in Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK. She is an actress and composer, known for Doctor Who (2005), The Last Summer (2019) and Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie (2016). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 211 people
created 15 Feb 2020
 
a list of 206 people
created 21 Oct 2013
 
a list of 70 people
created 30 Dec 2020
 
a list of 126 people
created 07 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Foxes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Doctor Who Singer
(2014)
The Last Summer Soundtrack
(2019)
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Fashion Show / Huki Muki Attendee
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2020 Friends in the Corner (Short)
 2016 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
Fashion Show / Huki Muki Attendee
 2016 Foxes: Cruel (Music Video)
Foxes
 2015 Foxes: Amazing (Music Video)
Foxes
 2015 Foxes: If You Leave Me Now (Music Video)
Foxes
 2015 Foxes: Better Love (Music Video)
Foxes
 2015 Foxes: Feet Don't Fail Me Now (Music Video)
Foxes
 2015 Foxes: Body Talk (Music Video)
Foxes
 2014 Foxes: Don't Stop Me Now (Music Video)
Singer / Foxes
 2014 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Singer
- Mummy on the Orient Express (2014) ... Singer
 2014 Foxes: Glorious (Music Video)
Foxes
 2014 Fall Out Boy: The Young Blood Chronicles (Video)
The Death Adder
 2014 Foxes: Holding Onto Heaven (Music Video)
Foxes
 2014 Foxes: Let Go for Tonight (Music Video)
Foxes
 2013 Fall Out Boy Feat. Foxes: Just One Yesterday (Music Video)
Pick-up driver
 2013 Foxes: Youth (Music Video)
Foxes
 2013 Zedd Feat. Foxes: Clarity (Music Video)
Foxes
 2012 Foxes: Echo (Music Video)
Foxes
 2012 Foxes: White Coats (Music Video)
Foxes
 2011 Foxes: Home (Music Video)
Foxes
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Loui Rose See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed