No photo available. Represent Chris Lees? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,510 this week

Chris Lees (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Chris Lees »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Lees's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2019)
The Good Liar Art Department
(2019)
Isle of Dogs Art Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (18 credits)
  Wicked (digital set designer) (pre-production)
 2023 The Little Mermaid (concept artist) (post-production)
 2023 Dungeons & Dragons (3d designer) (post-production)
 2020 Wonder Woman 1984 (set dec draughtsperson - uncredited)
 2020 Cursed (TV Series) (concept artist - 10 episodes)
- The Sacrifice (2020) ... (concept artist)
- Poisons (2020) ... (concept artist)
- The Fey Queen (2020) ... (concept artist)
- Bring Us in Good Ale (2020) ... (concept artist)
- Festa and Moreii (2020) ... (concept artist)
 2019 The Good Liar (concept artist)
 2019 Britannia (TV Series) (concept artist - 3 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... (concept artist)
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... (concept artist)
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... (concept artist)
 2019 Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (concept artist)
 2019 Pokémon Detective Pikachu (concept artist)
 2018 Johnny English Strikes Again (draughtsperson)
 2018 Isle of Dogs (draughtsperson)
 2017 Electric Dreams (TV Series) (concept artist - 1 episode)
- Human Is (2017) ... (concept artist)
 2017 The Snowman (draughtsperson: additional photography)
 2016/I A Midsummer Night's Dream (TV Movie) (concept artist)
  Doctor Who (TV Series) (concept artist - 24 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (graphic designer - 16 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Face the Raven (2015) ... (concept artist)
- The Zygon Inversion (2015) ... (concept artist)
- The Zygon Invasion (2015) ... (concept artist)
- The Woman Who Lived (2015) ... (concept artist)
- The Girl Who Died (2015) ... (concept artist)
 2015 The Bastard Executioner (TV Mini Series) (concept artist - 4 episodes)
- Thorns/Drain (2015) ... (concept artist)
- Piss Profit/Proffidwyr Troeth (2015) ... (concept artist)
- A Hunger/Newyn (2015) ... (concept artist)
- Effigy/Ddelw (2015) ... (concept artist)
 2014 Sherlock (TV Series) (graphic designer - 1 episode)
- His Last Vow (2014) ... (graphic designer - uncredited)
 2012 Gamma (Short) (concept artist - uncredited)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris J. Lees

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed