STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,364 this week

Cherry Ngan


Cherry Ngan was born on December 27, 1993 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Mojin: The Lost Legend (2015), At Cafe 6 (2016) and The Way We Dance (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 20 Nov 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 18 Oct 2020
 
a list of 49 people
created 22 Jan 2018
 
a list of 170 people
created 28 Sep 2019
 
a list of 7 people
created 28 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cherry Ngan's work have you seen?
1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

At Cafe 6 Li Xin-Rui
(2016)
The Way We Dance Lam Fa / Fleur
(2013)
Nightfall George's daughter
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2022 Snow Dance
 2020 The Journey Across the Night (TV Series)
 2019 Mi fang (Short)
Jasmine
 2019 A Witness Out of the Blue
Charmaine
 2019 Mian Ju (Short)
Jasmine / Princess Taiping
 2018 Original Sin (TV Series)
- First (2018)
 2018 Concerto of the Bully
Jamie
 2017 Gam man da song si
Yit
 2016 Cherry Returns
Ah Ying
 2016 At Cafe 6
Li Xin-Rui
 2016 Book of Love
Young Jiao
 2014 The Midnight After
Yi
 2013 Downstream (Short)
 2013 Tales from the Dark 1
Chan Siu-Ting (segment "A Word in the Palm")
 2013 The Way We Dance
Lam Fa / Fleur
 2012 Fu sing
 2012 Nightfall
George's daughter
 2010 Fire of Conscience
Kerosene's crook
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Yan Zhuoling

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed