No photo available. Represent Rob Vincent? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,914,826 this week

Rob Vincent (VI)

Rob Vincent was born on November 12, 1977 in New York, USA. He is known for his work on Callie & Izzy (2015) and The Media Show (2008). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Vincent's work have you seen?

Known For

Callie & Izzy Sound Department
2015-2016
The Media Show Monster of the Week & Various
2008

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2016 Callie & Izzy (TV Series) (sound - 10 episodes)
- Epilogue (2016) ... (sound)
- The Puppetectomy (2016) ... (sound)
- Callie Signs Up (2016) ... (sound)
- Izzy Dukes It Out (2016) ... (sound)
- Izzy's Biographer (2016) ... (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 Callie & Izzy (TV Series)
Narrator / Announcer
- Epilogue (2016) ... Narrator
- The Epidemic (2016) ... Narrator
- It Spreads (2016) ... Narrator
- The Quick Fix (2016) ... Narrator
- Time to Eat Garbage (2016) ... Announcer (voice)
 2008 The Media Show (TV Series)
Monster of the Week & Various
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2015-2016 Callie & Izzy (TV Series) (crew - 4 episodes)
- B Together (2016) ... (crew)
- Catharsis (2016) ... (crew)
- Izzy Goes to Therapy (2016) ... (crew)
- The Diagnosis (2015) ... (crew)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 The Media Show (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2019 Gabrielle (Short) (special thanks)
 2013/II The Pod (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2008-present) Radio show / podcast "Off the Hook" - Producer and panelist - WBAI-FM New York.

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Official Site | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rob T Firefly

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed