No photo available. Represent Maximilian Ehrenreich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,314 this week

Maximilian Ehrenreich

Maximilian Ehrenreich was born in February 2003. He is an actor, known for The Book of Life (2014), Hilfe, ich hab meine Lehrerin geschrumpft (2015) and Hilfe, ich hab meine Eltern geschrumpft (2018). See full bio »

Born:

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maximilian Ehrenreich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 Urlaub mit Mama (TV Movie)
 2018 Ella Schön (TV Series)
Ben Kieper
- Das Ding mit der Liebe (2018) ... Ben Kieper
- Die Inselbegabung (2018) ... Ben Kieper
- Ferien von den Eltern ... Ben Kieper
- Die nackte Wahrheit ... Ben Kieper
 2017 Zwischen Himmel und Hölle (TV Mini-Series)
Hieronymus
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Hieronymus
 2017 Applaus für Felix: Ein Tag im Bundestag (Short)
Felix Brömmer
 2016 In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV Series)
Anton Pollmer
- Ja zum Leben (2016) ... Anton Pollmer
 2016 Mein Sohn, der Klugscheißer (TV Movie)
Jerôme Höffner
 2014/I Make Believe (Short)
 2014 The Book of Life
Manolo (German version, voice)
 2014 Der Fall Bruckner (TV Movie)
Robert Haste
 2014 Die Schlikkerfrauen
Angies Sohn
 2014 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Paul Hanson
- Sommerlund für immer (2014) ... Paul Hanson
 2013 Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern (TV Movie)
Emil
 2013 Der Minister (TV Movie)
Franz Josef junior
 2012 Die Bülent Ceylan Show (TV Series)
Marius
- Episode #3.3 (2012) ... Marius (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Heimatjournal (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

German dubbing voice in The Book of Life (2014) See more »

Alternate Names:

Max Ehrenreich

Height:

4' 11¾" (1.52 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed