STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,198 this week

Recep Tayyip Erdogan


Recep Tayyip Erdogan was born on February 26, 1954 in Beyoglu, Istanbul, Turkey. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 649 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 12 May 2017
 
list image
a list of 405 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 28 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Recep Tayyip Erdogan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Uvda Self
(2016)
International Desk Self - Minister Turkey
(2014)
Anderson Cooper 360° Self - Ministerpräsident Turkey
(2013)
60 Minutes Self - President, Turkey (segment "Turkey")
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2020 Sky News at 10 (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 5 March 2020 (2020) ... Self
 2018 BBC Weekend News (TV Series)
Self - Turkey President / Self - International Remembrance Arc de Triomphe Event Attendee
- 11/11/2018: 22:30 (2018) ... Self - Turkey President / Self - International Remembrance Arc de Triomphe Event Attendee
- 10/11/2018 22:15 (2018) ... Self - Turkey President
 2018 Pope Francis: A Man of His Word (Documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 2018 Miroporyadok-2018 (Documentary)
Self
 2017 Milletin adami: Erdogan (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Self (2017)
 2016 Uvda (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #23.3 (2016) ... Self
 2016 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - President, Turkey (segment "Turkey")
- Turkey/The Match of Their Lives/Bruno Mars (2016) ... Self - President, Turkey (segment "Turkey")
 2016 Turkish Constitutional Referendum 2017 (TV Series)
Self - Kararimiz Evet
 2014 International Desk (TV Series)
Self - Minister Turkey
- Episode dated 25 November 2014 (2014) ... Self - Minister Turkey
 2014 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 28 April 2014 (2014) ... Self - Guest
 2013 Anderson Cooper 360° (TV Series)
Self - Ministerpräsident Turkey
- Episode dated 21 June 2013 (2013) ... Self - Ministerpräsident Turkey
 2012 XXX Summer Olympics Opening Ceremony (TV Special)
Turkish Prime Minister
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

President Recep Tayyip Erdogan

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mayor of Istanbul (1994-1998). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed