Prateek Mathur also known as Alroy Jovi (born 1987) is an Animator, Visual Effects Specialists, director, producer, author and musician working primarily in digital mixed media. Known for his uniqueness in his artwork and best known as the founder/author of the Axtelera-Ray fantasy series, The books/story Axtelera-Ray have gained worldwide ... See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alroy Jovi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Green Lantern Visual Effects
(2011)
Men in Black 3 Visual Effects
(2012)
London 2012 Olympics Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2012 London 2012 Olympics (TV Mini-Series) (graphic & poster designer - 7 episodes)
- Episode dated 11 August 2012 (2012) ... (graphic & poster designer)
- Women's Olympic Football Tournament: Gold Medal Match (2012) ... (graphic & poster designer)
- Episode dated 5 August 2012 (2012) ... (graphic & poster designer)
- Episode dated 4 August 2012 (2012) ... (graphic & poster designer)
- Episode dated 3 August 2012 (2012) ... (graphic & poster designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
 2018 The Lossen (Short) (visual effects artist)
 2014 Final Fantasy VII: The Web Series (TV Mini-Series) (visual effects coordinator - 2014)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (rotoscope artist)
 2011 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (rotoscope artist: Prime Focus)
 2011 Green Lantern (rotoscope artist: Prime Focus)
 2010 Covergirl Commercial: Taylor Swift Behind the Scenes (TV Short) (visual effects artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
 2019 Footsteps of Tagore (TV Series documentary) (animator - 2019)
 2014 Final Fantasy VII: The Web Series (TV Mini-Series) (animation supervisor - 2014)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Terror House (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial - Young people of the year promo - Designer/Animator See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Portfolio | Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bhopal, Madhya Predesh, India See more »

Trademark:

Axtelera-Ray

Nickname:

AJ

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed